Historical version 9 of Category District Line (view current version)
See also:
- District Line facts from TfL
- Wikipedia entry
- Ian Jones' To The End Of The Line blog series: Upminster to Barking, Barking to Aldgate East, Aldgate East to Westminster, Westminster to Hammersmith, Kensington Olympia to Edgware Road
Auto-generated list of all District Line stations on this guide (view them on a map):
- Acton Town Station
- Aldgate East Station
- Bank And Monument Stations
- Barking Station
- Barons Court Station
- Bayswater Station
- Becontree Station
- Blackfriars Station
- Bow Road Station
- Bromley-By-Bow Station
- Cannon Street Station
- Chiswick Park Station
- Dagenham East Station
- Dagenham Heathway Station
- Ealing Broadway Station
- Ealing Common Station
- Earl's Court Station
- East Ham Station
- East Putney Station
- Edgware Road (Circle/District/Hammersmith) Station
- Elm Park Station
- Embankment Station
- Fulham Broadway Station
- Gloucester Road Station
- Gunnersbury Station
- Hammersmith Station
- High Street Kensington Station
- Hornchurch Station
- Kensington (Olympia) Station
- Kew Gardens Station
- Mansion House Station
- Mile End Station
- Notting Hill Gate Station
- Paddington Station
- Parsons Green Station
- Plaistow Station
- Putney Bridge Station
- Ravenscourt Park Station
- Richmond Station
- Sloane Square Station
- South Kensington Station
- Southfields Station
- St James's Park Station
- Stamford Brook Station
- Stepney Green Station
- Temple Station
- Tower Hill Station
- Turnham Green Station
- Upminster Bridge Station
- Upminster Station
- Upney Station
- Upton Park Station
- Victoria Station
- West Brompton Station
- West Ham Station
- West Kensington Station
- Westminster Station
- Whitechapel Station
- Wimbledon Park Station
- Wimbledon Station